TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For IE Services for (PKG-2) Cons.of 6L access controlled greenfield highway from Ahilyanagar (km 290.000) to Hasapur (km 512.000) in the State of Maharashtra on BOT (Toll) Mode 2nd call in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

15-Jun-2026, 10:10 am

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue15-Jun-2026, 10:10 am
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India announces a tender for IE Services for (PKG-2) Cons. of 6L access controlled greenfield highway from Ahilyanagar (km 290. 000) to Hasapur (km 512. 000) in the State of Maharashtra on BOT (Toll) Mode 2nd call in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1440

Bid Submission Start

15-06-2026 15:40:00

Document Download Start

15-06-2026 15:40:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

100

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHAI HQ

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-07-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Technical - NHAI Tender Reference Number MHDIV-25011 /2/2026-Maharashtra and Goa Division/E-310444 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_280865_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S 4 Others Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF COST OF DOCUMENT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF POA .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT I .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT II .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT III .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT IV .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL PROPOSAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To NHAI HQ Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHAI HQ EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title IE Services for (PKG-2) Cons.of 6L access controlled greenfield highway from Ahilyanagar (km 290.000) to Hasapur (km 512.000) in the State of Maharashtra on BOT (Toll) Mode 2nd call Work Description IE Services for (PKG-2) Cons.of 6L access controlled greenfield highway from Ahilyanagar (km 290.000) to Hasapur (km 512.000) in the State of Maharashtra on BOT (Toll) Mode 2nd call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 100 Period Of Work(Days) 1440  Location NHAI HQ Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHAI HQ  Pre Bid Meeting Address NHAI HQ  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place NHAI HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Jun-2026 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Jun-2026 03:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Jun-2026 03:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3310.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 3058.67   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum III Date 2 Reply to prebid queries Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Pramod Kumar Singh Address NHAI HQ   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data