Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹15,000
Value
₹35,45,000
Location
Progress
DGP-JK has released a public tender for Consultancy in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 14:30:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹35,45,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Exen PCD PHQ
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender