TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction, renewal and improvement of various roads in Chomu Constituency under Zone-16, JDA, Jaipur. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹9,81,480

Value

₹4,90,74,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Jaipur Development Authority has released a public tender for Construction, renewal and improvement of various roads in Chomu Constituency under Zone-16, JDA, Jaipur. in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,90,74,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, JDA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

JAIPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jaipur Development Authority||Director - Engineering - II||S.E. - 04||Ex. En. - 01

Bid Opening Place

EE-16

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jaipur Development Authority||Director - Engineering - II||S.E. - 04||Ex. En. - 01 Tender Reference Number JDA/EE-16/03/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JDAJP_590910_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All bid related documents .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Secretary, JDA Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,81,480 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Secretary, JDA EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Construction, renewal and improvement of various roads in Chomu Constituency under Zone-16, JDA, Jaipur. Work Description Construction, renewal and improvement of various roads in Chomu Constituency under Zone-16, JDA, Jaipur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,90,74,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Chomu Constituency under Zone-16, JDA, Jaipur Pincode 302016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE-16 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nib 448.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocs03EE16.pdf Bid documents 1043.56 2 BOQ BOQ_1049313.xls BoQ 331.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE-16 Address EE-16, Room No CB-FF-108-CCC Building, JDA Jaipur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data