TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Washing, Painting and Repairing of One D-Type Quarter under Change of Occupancy at Talcher Area. in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹11,700

Value

₹9,35,462

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Washing, Painting and Repairing of One D-Type Quarter under Change of Occupancy at Talcher Area. in ANUGUL, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,35,462

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||TALCHER AREA||TALCH_CIVIL||CIVIL

Bid Opening Place

O/O STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), TALCHER AREA, MCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||TALCHER AREA||TALCH_CIVIL||CIVIL Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(TA)/e-Tender/SO (C)/26-27/10 Dt 25/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_364309_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance UPLOAD COPY OF AUTHORISATION TO DSC HOLDER AS PER CLAUSE NO.9 (b) OF NIT. .pdf UNDERTAKING BY THE BIDDER ON HIS/HER/THEIR LETTER HEAD AS PER CLAUSE NO 9(b) OF NIT. .pdf PRICE BID. .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Washing, Painting and Repairing of One D-Type Quarter under Change of Occupancy at Talcher Area. Work Description Washing, Painting and Repairing of One D-Type Quarter under Change of Occupancy at Talcher Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,35,462 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location TALCHER COLLIERY Pincode 759103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), TALCHER AREA, MCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS 2333.33 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1621.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377216.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 337.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AVIJIT DAS, SO(CIVIL), TALCHER AREA, MCL Address AVIJIT DAS, O/O STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), TALCHER AREA, MCL   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data