Bid Publish Date
05-Nov-2024, 6:34 pm
Bid End Date
23-Nov-2024, 9:00 am
Value
₹98,450
Progress
A tender has been published for Banaras Locomotive Works Professional Large Format Display (Q2). Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 23-11-2024 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIGO TECHNOCRATS Under PMA | Make : Aaztec Model : THAZ65D | 22-11-2024 14:42:34 | |
| 2 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG QM65B (5 YEARS WARRANTY) | 13-11-2024 16:39:58 | |
| 3 | JANA TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : Panasonic Model : Panasonic 65inch LED Display Model No LH-65SL5ND | 22-11-2024 18:17:08 | |
| 4 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Panasonic Model : Panasonic 65inch LED Display Model No LH-65SL5ND | 22-11-2024 18:22:29 | |
| 5 | Preferred Seven Technologies Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG QM65B (5 YEARS WARRANTY) | 17-11-2024 17:11:06 | |
| 6 | RELISYS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Panasonic Model : Panasonic 65inch LED Display Model No LH-65SL5ND | 13-11-2024 13:49:28 | |
| 7 | SHREE CORPORATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG QM65C | 07-11-2024 18:45:53 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | RELISYS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display | |
| L2 | JANA TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display | |
| L3 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display | |
| L4 | Preferred Seven Technologies Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display | |
| L5 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Professional Large Format Display |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Professional Large Format Display (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
23-Nov-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
23-Nov-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
19-Nov-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
19-Nov-2024, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum of 1 year of relevant experience in supplying similar products to government or PSU organizations, and holding an OEM Authorization Certificate. Bidders must submit proving documentation alongside their application.
All bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate to demonstrate their authority to supply the brand of Professional Large Format Display being offered. Additional documents may be required to evaluate exemption requests from experience or turnover criteria.
Interested bidders must be registered with the relevant government procurement portals, specifically the GeM platform. Registration entails completing necessary profiles and verifying organizational credentials.
Generally, all documents must be submitted in PDF format. Bidders should check specific submission guidelines in the tender document for any unique formatting requirements.
The technical specifications include high-resolution capabilities, energy efficiency, and durability to ensure it meets the rigorous demands of railway operations. Comprehensive detail is provided in the tender documentation.
Yes, the product must meet specified quality standards defined in the tender documents. The vendor should ensure compliance with all applicable certifications.
Bidders must comply with all stipulated guidelines in the tender, including eligibility criteria, submission of required documents, and adherence to specified technical characteristics and quality standards.
Payment terms will be established post-evaluation, based on competitive assessment and determined value, to ensure that the terms align with the financial requirements of the project.
Bids must be submitted through the GeM platform, ensuring all required documentation is attached and adheres to the submission guidelines provided in the main tender document.
MSEs that meet eligibility criteria are eligible for purchase preferences. These preferences include exemption from some experience and turnover requirements, provided the MSE has the necessary registration.
The evaluation will be conducted using a total value wise evaluation approach to ensure maximum value for the investment. Bids will be rigorously assessed based on compliance and financial positioning.
Results will be communicated through the GeM platform, where bidders can access updates on their submissions and any additional information required post-evaluation.
Local vendors may benefit from preferences under the Make in India initiative, whereby preference will be provided for products manufactured in India, enhancing competitiveness in bids.
Currently, there are no specific start-up exemptions for this tender regarding experience or turnover requirements, making it essential for start-ups to supply requisite documentation as specified.
No performance security or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender; vendors should ensure their offers remain competitive without these financial burdens.