TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing Painting and Supplying furniture at Quarter (No. A-001 and 102) opposite Sagar Petrol Pump, Nani Daman. (E-30576) in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹18,526

Value

₹9,26,296

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Daman District invites bids for Providing Painting and Supplying furniture at Quarter (No. A-001 and 102) opposite Sagar Petrol Pump, Nani Daman. (E-30576) in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,26,296

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Exe., Engg., PWD, WD-I Daman.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Daman District

Organization Chain

Daman District||Public Works Department - Daman||Executive Engineer-PWD - Daman

Bid Opening Place

The Exe., Engg., PWD, WD-I, Daman.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Daman District||Public Works Department - Daman||Executive Engineer-PWD - Daman Tender Reference Number Tender Notice No.62/02/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DAMAN_4942_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To The Exe., Engg., PWD, WD-I, Daman. Fee Payable At The Exe., Engg., PWD, WD-I, Daman. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,526 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Exe., Engg., PWD, WD-I Daman. EMD Payable At The Exe., Engg., PWD, WD-I, Daman.     Work Item Details Title Providing Painting and Supplying furniture at Quarter (No. A-001 and 102) opposite Sagar Petrol Pump, Nani Daman. (E-30576) Work Description Providing Painting and Supplying furniture at Quarter (No. A-001 and 102) opposite Sagar Petrol Pump, Nani Daman. (E-30576) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,26,296 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Daman District. Pincode 396220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place The Exe., Engg., PWD, WD-I, Daman. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 24222.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_5116.xls BOQ 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Exe., Engg., PWD, WD-I, Daman. Address O/o the Ex. Eng., P.W.D., 2nd floor Multi office complex, near Veg. Market, Moti Daman.   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data