Bid Publish Date
01-Dec-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
18-Dec-2025, 9:00 am
EMD
₹25,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Animal Husbandry invites bids for TAKING VEHICLES ON RENT FOR THE OFFICE OF JOINT DIRECTOER VETERINARY SERVICES GWALIOR CHAMBAL DIVISION ONE YEAR in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 18-12-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
01-12-2025 17:30:00
Document Download Start
01-12-2025 17:30:00
Document Download End
18-12-2025 09:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE