TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Work of laying gravel for road repair from Kalbiyon ki Goliya (Haripura) towards the Ishrol border.

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department invites bids for Work of laying gravel for road repair from Kalbiyon ki Goliya (Haripura) towards the Ishrol border. . Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:10:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JALORE||BDO-CHITALWANA

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JALORE||BDO-CHITALWANA Tender Reference Number NIVIDAHA/26-27/06DATE24-08-26 Tender ID 2026_PRD_593187_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD/TENDAR FEES/EARNEST MONEY/PROCESSING FEES .pdf TENDAR DOCUMENT FIRM REGISTRATION , GST REG./TIN REG. , PAN CARD AND OTHER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA Fee Payable At GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA EMD Payable At GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA     Work Item Details Title Work of laying gravel for road repair from Kalbiyon ki Goliya (Haripura) towards the Ishrol border. Work Description Work of laying gravel for road repair from Kalbiyon ki Goliya (Haripura) towards the Ishrol border. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA Pincode 343043 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDAR CONDITION 2356.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents HARIPURA.pdf TENDAR CONDITION 2470.37 2 BOQ BOQ_1052875.xls BOQ 303.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 COPY NOT RECIVE Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA Address GRAM PANCHAYAT HADECHA PS CHITALWANA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access