TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For RFP FOR SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR O AND M AND MANAGEMENT OF SLUDGE HYGIENISATION AND MULTI-UTILITY IRRADIATION-BASED PROCESSING APPLICATIONS, INCLUDING ALLIED ACTIVITIES, AT KABIT KHEDI, INDORE in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Urban Administration and Development RFP FOR SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR O AND M AND MANAGEMENT OF SLUDGE HYGIENISATION AND MULTI-UTILITY IRRADIATION-BASED PROCESSING APPLICATIONS, INCLUDING ALLIED ACTIVITIES, AT KABIT KHEDI, INDORE in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Smart Cities - UAD||Indore Smart City Development Limited - UAD

Bid Opening Place

INDORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Smart Cities - UAD||Indore Smart City Development Limited - UAD Tender Reference Number 22/ISCDL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UAD_523616_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENT FEE AND EMD RECEIPTS .pdf ALL MANDATORY DOCUMENT .pdf ALL TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance PRICEBID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RFP FOR SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR O AND M AND MANAGEMENT OF SLUDGE HYGIENISATION AND MULTI-UTILITY IRRADIATION-BASED PROCESSING APPLICATIONS, INCLUDING ALLIED ACTIVITIES, AT KABIT KHEDI, INDORE Work Description RFP FOR SELECTION OF AGENCY FOR O AND M AND MANAGEMENT OF SLUDGE HYGIENISATION AND MULTI-UTILITY IRRADIATION-BASED PROCESSING APPLICATIONS, INCLUDING ALLIED ACTIVITIES, AT KABIT KHEDI, INDORE NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location INDORE Pincode 452001 Pre Bid Meeting Place INDORE  Pre Bid Meeting Address INDORE SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, NEHRU PARK, INDORE  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place INDORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDERNOTICE.pdf 723.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf 1347.69 2 BOQ BOQ_632386.xls BOQ_2026_UAD_523616.xls 318.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 KEYDATESANDPREBIDRESPONSE Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER Address INDORE SMART CITY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED, NEHRU PARK, INDORE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE