TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Desilting of sewerlines by ... in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹9,97,980

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Desilting of sewerlines by super sucker machine in industrial sectors (Transferred from HSVP to HSIIDC) Faridabad. in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

200

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,97,980

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Faridabad||Industrial Area

Bid Opening Place

HSIIDC IMT Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Faridabad||Industrial Area Tender Reference Number 202639F8EEFF 135C 401E A720 D1841FF890D6917HIS Tender ID 2026_HBC_542451_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Bid Document Cost / Processing Fee/EMD. .pdf The cover shall contain scanned copies of the prequalification documents, tech parameter / tech bid. .pdf 2 Finance This cover contains contract schedule of rates (BOQ) to be submitted mandatory online by the bidder .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Desilting of sewerlines by ... Work Description Desilting of sewerlines by super sucker machine in industrial sectors (Transferred from HSVP to HSIIDC) Faridabad. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,97,980 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 200  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HSIIDC IMT Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Bid Documents 792.00 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621921.xls Price Bid 314.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Parshotam Kumar Address HSIIDC IMT Faridabad   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data