TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co in ANAND, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 5:54 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 5:54 pm
AwardPending

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited invites bids for Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2) in ANAND, GUJARAT. Quantity: 28. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

28

Category

Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

Yes

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2)

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

3

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 10 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

30

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Anand

Delivery Pincodes

388620

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Dabhi Kunal Premjibhai388620,MM DEPARTMENT, ONGC, CAMBAY ASSET, P.O. KANSARI, KHAMBHAT - 388630, DIST. ANAND, GUJARAT.AnandGujarat3886202430-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 9

GeM-Bidding-9720516.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-3

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Department

NA

Office Name

Cambay Asset

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 3 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
GENERIC Product Class of Cartridge OEM
GENERIC Printer/Multifunction Machines Brand for which offered Cartridge/Consumable is Suitable HP
GENERIC Type of Cartridge/Consumable Toner Cartridge
GENERIC Color of the Ink/Toner Black
GENERIC Model Number of OEM's Printer/OEM's Multi Function Machine HP LaserJet Pro M203dn Printer, HP LaserJet Pro M203d Printer, HP LaserJet Pro M203dw Printer, HP LaserJet Pro MFP M227d Printer, HP LaserJet Pro MFP M227fdn Printer, HP LaserJet Pro MFP M227fdw Printer, HP LaserJet Pro MFP M227sdn Printer
GENERIC Model Number of OEM's Printer Cartridge/Consumable HP 30A Black LaserJet Toner Cartridge-CF230A
GENERIC Minimum Yield of the Replacement Cartridge/Consumable offered (Number of Pages) Less than 500, 501 to 1000, 1001 to 2000, 2001 to 5000, 5001 to 10000, 10001 to 15000, 15001 to 20000, 20001 to 30000, 30001 to 40000, 40001 to 50000, 50001 to 70000, 70001 to 100000, 100001 to 500000, 500001 to 1000000, 1000001 to 1500000, Not Applicable Or higher