Progress
A tender has been published for Director, sports & Youth Services, orissa, bhubaneswar Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (Defence) (Q3) in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Quantity: 12000 by. Submission Deadline: 11-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ACURO Model : ACURO | 07-01-2025 11:16:25 | |
| 2 | DIVINITIPOOLS & CONSTRUCTIONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : TCCA-90 | 11-01-2025 11:12:09 | |
| 3 | GRG ENVIRO SOUND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GRG ENVIRO SOUND SOLUTIONS PVT LTD., Model : GRG TCCA 50 | 11-01-2025 14:49:29 | |
| 4 | KinderSports LLP Under PMA | Make : NA Model : TCCA-90 | 02-01-2025 10:11:38 | |
| 5 | RATHOD AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : KATSCHEM | 08-01-2025 08:18:28 | |
| 6 | SHREEJI MINERALS AND CHEMICALS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : UC 1056 | 10-01-2025 16:30:02 | |
| 7 | SRIVILAS HYDROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : UC 1056 | 06-01-2025 15:27:13 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GRG ENVIRO SOUND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹19,68,000 | Item Categories : Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (Defence) |
| L2 | SHREEJI MINERALS AND CHEMICALS Under PMA | ₹19,70,400 | Item Categories : Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (Defence) |
| L3 | RATHOD AGENCIES Under PMA | ₹28,20,000 | Item Categories : Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (Defence) |
| L4 | DIVINITIPOOLS & CONSTRUCTIONS Under PMA | ₹30,00,000 | Item Categories : Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (Defence) |
| L5 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED Under PMA | ₹9,06,24,000 | Item Categories : Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (Defence) |
🎉 L1 Winner
GRG ENVIRO SOUND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹19,68,000
Quantity
12000
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
5
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Trichloroisocyanuric Acid (Defence) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Bidder Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ODISHA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of ₹5 Lakh for the last three years, and not being under liquidation or bankruptcy. Additionally, MSEs and startups are not eligible for exemptions regarding experience and turnover.
Bidders must submit certificates such as:
Bidders need to register as entities on the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) platform, ensuring that they meet all regulatory requirements and upload necessary documentation while submitting their bids.
Bidders are required to upload documents in commonly accepted formats including PDF and scanned images, ensuring that all files are clear and legible.
The technical specifications include specific requirements for purity, moisture content, and packaging guidelines. Minimum purity should be 90%, while the moisture content should not exceed 4%. The chemical must be packaged in HDPE drums.
All products must meet safety and quality regulations, as stipulated in the bid document, including specified test reports from accredited labs confirming conformity to the defined technical specifications.
Yes, manufacturers must comply with environmental safety norms, ensuring that all labels displaying the manufacturing and expiry dates, as well as hazard information, are clearly printed on the packaging.
Testing will involve checks on chlorine contents, moisture, and stability loss to ensure compliance with the specified quality markers before acceptance.
The EMD amount is ₹20,000. Bidders seeking exemption must provide valid supporting documents as outlined in the GeM guidelines.
Successful bidders must furnish a performance security of 3% of the contract value, which can be submitted either in the form of a Performance Bank Guarantee or Account Payee Demand Draft.
The payment terms usually require adherence to agreed milestones set within the contract, subject to the supplier fulfilling all delivery and compliance obligations as per contract specifications.
Evaluation is based on the total value of the bid, and reverse auctions may occur among technically qualified bidders, excluding the highest quoted bidder unless specific conditions allow their participation.
Bidders must submit their bids electronically through the GeM portal, ensuring that all required documents and financial securities are uploaded as per the specified guidelines.
This tender does not provide exemptions for MSEs regarding turnover and experience, thereby limiting their advantages compared to other tenders where such exemptions might apply.
Bidders should ensure that their products align with the 'Make in India' initiatives by meeting local manufacturing and procurement standards as prescribed within the tender documentation.
Bid results will be communicated through the GeM portal, where bidders can view the outcome and any relevant updates following completion of the evaluation process.