TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Rejuvenation of Anoth thodu( Annoor) in WAYANAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹24,789

Value

₹9,91,552

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation invites bids for Side Protection Wall 1. 5m Height in WAYANAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,190

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,91,552

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation||The District Soil Conservation Officer Wayanad

Bid Opening Place

District Soil Conservation Office Wayanad Kalpetta

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation||The District Soil Conservation Officer Wayanad Tender Reference Number DSCO/WYD/111/2026-DW3 Tender ID 2026_DSSC_866516_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls BID DOCUMENT .pdf PRE AGREEMENT .pdf CONTRACT DATA AND TENDER FORMS .pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND DRAWINGS .pdf CONTRACTORS LICENCE, AADHAR, PAN, GST REGISTRATION ETC .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,485] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,190 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,789 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rejuvenation of Anoth thodu( Annoor) Work Description Side Protection Wall 1.5m Height NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,91,552 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Pozhuthana Anoth Thodu Pincode 673575 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place District Soil Conservation Office Wayanad Kalpetta Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 48.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466588.xls BOQ 306.50 2 Tender Documents BID.pdf Tender Documents 4053.16 3 Other Document NIT.pdf NIT 32.96   Tender Inviting Authority Name District Soil Conservation Officer Wayanad Address District Soil Conservation Office Wayanad Kalpetta   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data