TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SPL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT LT OVERHEAD LINE INTO LT UG CABLE FOR PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHT INCL CONNECTED WORKS AT FOL GP, B COY ASC (SUP) TYPE A AND 04 NOs OTHER SANCTIONED WORKS AT MIL STN JASAI UNDER GE (A) BARMER in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹75,000

Value

₹37,50,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for SPL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT LT OVERHEAD LINE INTO LT UG CABLE FOR PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHT INCL CONNECTED WORKS AT FOL GP, B COY ASC (SUP) TYPE A AND 04 NOs OTHER SANCTIONED WORKS AT MIL STN JASAI UNDER GE (A) BARMER in BARMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (A) BARMER

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JAISALMER - MES||GE (ARMY) BARMER - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE A BARMER

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE JODHPUR ZONE - MES||CWE JAISALMER - MES||GE (ARMY) BARMER - MES Tender Reference Number 8936/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785042_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION FOR ISSUE OF TENDER DOCUS ADDRESSED TO ACCEPTING OFFICER .pdf ENLISTMENT LETTER/ ONE TIME VERIFICATION LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD/ BANKER CHEQUE AS COST OF TENDER AND SCANNED OF EMD (UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR) .pdf AFFIDAVIT OF NO RECOVERY OUTSTANDING IN GOVT DEPT FOR UE CONTRACTOR .pdf POLICE VERIFICATION/ PASSPORT FOR UE CONTRACTOR LIST OF WORK COMPLETED WORK WITH REQUISITE VALUE ANN .pdf COPY OF EMPLOYMENT PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (A) BARMER Fee Payable At BARMER Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (A) BARMER EMD Payable At BARMER     Work Item Details Title SPL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT LT OVERHEAD LINE INTO LT UG CABLE FOR PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHT INCL CONNECTED WORKS AT FOL GP, B COY ASC (SUP) TYPE A AND 04 NOs OTHER SANCTIONED WORKS AT MIL STN JASAI UNDER GE (A) BARMER Work Description SPL REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT LT OVERHEAD LINE INTO LT UG CABLE FOR PERIMETER SECURITY LIGHT INCL CONNECTED WORKS AT FOL GP, B COY ASC (SUP) TYPE A AND 04 NOs OTHER SANCTIONED WORKS AT MIL STN JASAI UNDER GE (A) BARMER NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location BARMER Pincode 344001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE A BARMER Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 506.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879668.xls BOQ 10906.50 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOC.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 2849.92   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE A BARMER Address GE (A) BARMER JALIPA CANTT BARMER-344001 (RAJ)   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data