TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for C/o link road to the house of Sh.Subhash Chand W.No.9 Ispur GP Ispur SH P/L Paver block and C/o R/wall-RHS, B/wall-LHS at RD 0/00 to 0/112 under MMSY in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹19,400

Value

₹9,70,209

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Technical28-08-2026 09:39:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD C/o link road to the house of Sh. Subhash Chand W. No. 9 Ispur GP Ispur SH P/L Paver block and C/o R/wall-RHS, B/wall-LHS at RD 0/00 to 0/112 under MMSY in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 05: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Haroli Division HPPWD Haroli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number J1 C/o link road to the house of Sh.Subhash Chand W.No.9 Ispur GP Ispur SH P/L Paver block and C/o R Tender ID 2026_PWD_141417_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender (Indicated in Schedule F), .pdf Earnest Money ( Indicated In Schedule F) .pdf Contractors Registration (Refer General Rule No.23 ), .pdf G.S.T. No. and copy of the latest return filed and E.P.F. No. and copy of latest return filed .pdf Copy of PAN duly issued by the Income Tax Authorities .pdf An Affidavit of Machinery Tool Plant as per bid document along with documentary proof of ownership. .pdf An Affidavit of Both Gazetted and non-Gazetted officer HPPWD employees related to him (General Rule .pdf An affidavit that information furnished with the bid (Name of works is correct in all respect). .pdf An affidavit showing that the site has been visited by the contractors/ firms and he has studies as .pdf An Affidavit regarding no litigation with the department .pdf Any other qualification information required as per the SBD .pdf Additional condition sheet may be uploaded duly signed as per bid document page 145-156 .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title C/o link road to the house of Sh.Subhash Chand W.No.9 Ispur GP Ispur SH P/L Paver block and C/o R/wall-RHS, B/wall-LHS at RD 0/00 to 0/112 under MMSY Work Description C/o link road to the house of Sh.Subhash Chand W.No.9 Ispur GP Ispur SH P/L Paver block and C/o R/wall-RHS, B/wall-LHS at RD 0/00 to 0/112 under MMSY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to bidding doucument Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,70,209 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Haroli Pincode 177220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Haroli Division HPPWD Haroli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1375.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_209920.xls boq 263.00 2 Tender Documents sbd.pdf sbd 6448.51   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Haroli Division HPPWD Haroli Address Executive Engineer Haroli Division HPPWD Haroli   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Abhishake Dogra
28-08-2026 09:39:00
2
Ashwani Kumar
25-08-2026 14:36:00
3
Davinder Singh
27-08-2026 20:49:00
4
Nitika Kumari
27-08-2026 10:07:00
5
Nitish Thakur
27-08-2026 22:22:00
6
Rippon Sharma Govt Contractor
28-08-2026 08:47:00
7
VIKAS SHARMA
27-08-2026 21:32:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to bidding doucument

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,70,209

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2