TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SELECTION OF TECHNOLOGY PARTNER QFGDM ASSOCIATE FOR UPCOMING WET LIMESTONE BASED FLUE GAS DESULPHURISATION SYSTEM in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

19-May-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue19-May-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. has released a public tender for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SELECTION OF TECHNOLOGY PARTNER QFGDM ASSOCIATE FOR UPCOMING WET LIMESTONE BASED FLUE GAS DESULPHURISATION SYSTEM in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Reference Number EPI/CO/BDD/EOI/055 Tender ID 2026_EPI_277964_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SELECTION OF TECHNOLOGY PARTNER QFGDM ASSOCIATE FOR UPCOMING WET LIMESTONE BASED FLUE GAS DESULPHURISATION SYSTEM Work Description EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR SELECTION OF TECHNOLOGY PARTNER QFGDM ASSOCIATE FOR UPCOMING WET LIMESTONE BASED FLUE GAS DESULPHURISATION SYSTEM NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER EOI Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER EOI Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category FGD TECHNOLOGICAL PARTNER  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NEW DELHI Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 19-May-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-May-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Clarification Start Date 21-May-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-May-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-May-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI Document 631.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FGDEOI.pdf EOI DOCUMENT 613.98   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum No. 8 Date 3 Addendum No. 2 Other 4 Addendum No. 1 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address EPIL, CORE 3, SCOPE COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI 110003   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

29-05-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-05-2026 12:15:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3