TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for M/o Completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone. in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹52,713

Value

₹26,35,643

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority has released a public tender for Repairing of boundary wall, rain shelter, Store room, red sand stone path and other misc. civil related works at Sunder vihar and LIC colony park. in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,35,643

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SR. AO CAU Hort. As per NIT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA||EE-WD-2-Janak Puri-DDA

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE/HCD-8, DDA, B2B, JANAKPURI, NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA||EE-WD-2-Janak Puri-DDA Tender Reference Number 21/EE/HCD-8/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invited) Tender ID 2026_DDA_923934_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited through IFMIS Portal .pdf Scanned copy of Proof of registration in Contractors Registration Board (CRB) of DDA. .pdf Scanned copy of annual e-tender registration fee with CRB, .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration. .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter (it is mandatory to be given on Company Letter Head). .pdf Scanned copy of work experience certificate (if required). .pdf Provident Fund Account no. of Firm/Company-Scanned copy. .pdf ESI No. of Firm/Company. .pdf Scanned copy of cancelled Cheque for the purpose of release of all payments viz. EMD/security dep .pdf Scanned copy of Performa for Additional Performance Guarantee (Security) Deposit Declaration. .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,713 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To SR. AO CAU Hort. As per NIT EMD Payable At LAXMI NAGAR BRANCH As per NIT     Work Item Details Title M/o Completed scheme under N/A-II Hort. Zone. Work Description Repairing of boundary wall, rain shelter, Store room, red sand stone path and other misc. civil related works at Sunder vihar and LIC colony park. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,35,643 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NEW DELHI Pincode 110058 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EE/HCD-8, DDA, B2B, JANAKPURI, NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT21 (Re-Invited) 2091.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970910.xls BOQ 341.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address O/o EE/HCD-8, DDA, B2B, JANAKPURI, NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data