TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of 12000 No. Nursery plants for MMRDA 10000 plantation at Ghotsai, Kalyan in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹51,360

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Forest Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd. Nagpur announces a tender for Supply of 12000 No. Nursery plants for MMRDA 10000 plantation at Ghotsai, Kalyan in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Forest Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd. Nagpur

Organization Chain

Forest Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd. Nagpur||General Manager FDCM Ltd Nashik Region Nashik||Divisional Manager Thane Forest Proj Div Thane

Bid Opening Place

DIVISIONAL MANAGER OFFICE THANE EAST

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Forest Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd. Nagpur||General Manager FDCM Ltd Nashik Region Nashik||Divisional Manager Thane Forest Proj Div Thane Tender Reference Number FDCM/THANE/38/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_FDCMN_1329552_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf SITE VISITE REPORT .pdf NURSERY GEO TAGG PHOTO .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,360 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of 12000 No. Nursery plants for MMRDA 10000 plantation at Ghotsai, Kalyan Work Description Supply of 12000 No. Nursery plants for MMRDA 10000 plantation at Ghotsai, Kalyan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Ghotsai Pincode 421605 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIVISIONAL MANAGER OFFICE THANE EAST Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 608.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2276114.xls Boq 284.00 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Documents 3262.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIVISIONAL MANAGER Address 9 a bara bunglow kopri thane east   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1