TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For CLEANING WORK GP KAWRADA in JALORE, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹6,70,795

Value

₹6,70,795

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Panchayati Raj Department Rate Contract for the Remaining Period of Financial Year 2026-27 for Garbage Collection, Segregation, Road And Drain Cleaning and Cleaning of Community Sanitary Complexes in JALORE, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT CONDITION

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹6,70,795

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GRAM PANCHAYAT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JALORE||BDO- AAHORE

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT KAWRADA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JALORE||BDO- AAHORE Tender Reference Number GP KAWRADA TENDER REF NO 02/94 DT 18.08.2026 CLEANING WORK Tender ID 2026_PRD_592235_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee, Processing Fee And Earnest Money Deposit .pdf Documents Required as per NIT Conditions .pdf Signed Copy of Tender Conditions .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT/MD RISL Fee Payable At KAWRADA/JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,70,795 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT EMD Payable At KAWRADA     Work Item Details Title CLEANING WORK GP KAWRADA Work Description Rate Contract for the Remaining Period of Financial Year 2026-27 for Garbage Collection, Segregation, Road And Drain Cleaning and Cleaning of Community Sanitary Complexes NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT CONDITION Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,70,795 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT KAWRADA Pincode 307030 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT KAWRADA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 363.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FUKK.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 5671.94 2 BOQ BOQ_1051484.xls BOQ 256.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SARPANCH/PRASHASAK Address GRAM PANCHAYAT KAWRADA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data