TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of toilet blocks half basketball court replacement of old entrance gate with SS gate raising and repair of damaged parking area repair of boundary wall and fencing with concertina coil in SKV Magazine Road School Id 1207112 during 2026 in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹96,644

Value

₹48,32,218

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public Works Department announces a tender for Construction of toilet blocks half basketball court replacement of old entrance gate with SS gate raising and repair of damaged parking area repair of boundary wall and fencing with concertina coil in SKV Magazine Road School Id 1207112 during 2026 in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,32,218

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, M 433, PWD (GNCTD), New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M43||EE/M433

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M43||EE/M433 Tender Reference Number 22/EE(Edu.)/M./C ND/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297585_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Registration with CPWD in appropriate class of Building Road Category............. .pdf Copy of Treasury Challan / Demand Draft / Pay order or Bankers Cheque / Deposit at Call Receipt..... .pdf Receipt of deposit of EMD in any Divisions of PWD/CPWD, GNCT, Delhi (As per page-13)... .pdf Acknowledgement of latest return filed in GST up to June - 2026 .pdf Certificate of Registration of GST for the state in which the work is to be taken up. If the bid.... .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card .pdf Bidder must be upload current address, valid mobile number and valid e-mail id for proper.......... .pdf Undertaking on structural stability and soundness as per prescribed format (Form E, P-26) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,644 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, M 433, PWD (GNCTD), New Delhi EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Construction of toilet blocks half basketball court replacement of old entrance gate with SS gate raising and repair of damaged parking area repair of boundary wall and fencing with concertina coil in SKV Magazine Road School Id 1207112 during 2026 Work Description Construction of toilet blocks half basketball court replacement of old entrance gate with SS gate raising and repair of damaged parking area repair of boundary wall and fencing with concertina coil in SKV Magazine Road School Id 1207112 during 2026 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,32,218 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Work Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4046.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendernotice_1.pdf tender documents 4046.73 2 BOQ BOQ_396484.xls BOQ 305.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh. Vivek Verma Address Executive Engineer, Education Maintenance Division, Central and New Delhi, PWD (GNCTD), I. P. Estate, New Delhi.   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data