TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of Books in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT EOI-Supply of Books in Budgam, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Stationery

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

240

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Bid Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal AAAM Degree College Bemina Srinagar

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||Abdul Ahad Azad Memorial Degree College Bemina SRINAGAR

Bid Opening Place

Abdul Ahad Azad Memorial degree College Bemina

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||Abdul Ahad Azad Memorial Degree College Bemina SRINAGAR Tender Reference Number AAAMDCB/CUS/26/1653 Tender ID 2026_HED_321155_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EOI .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Principal AAAM Degree College Bemina Srinagar Fee Payable At Bemina Srinagar UT of JK Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Principal AAAM Degree College Bemina Srinagar EMD Payable At Bemina Srinagar UT of JK     Work Item Details Title Supply of Books Work Description EOI-Supply of Books NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Bid Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Stationery Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 240 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Abdul Ahad Azad Memorial degree College Bemina Pincode 190018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Abdul Ahad Azad Memorial degree College Bemina Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI 6194.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOILibrary.pdf EOI 6177.31 2 BOQ BOQ_1071393.xls BOQ 280.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal Abdul Ahad Azad Memorial degree College Address Abdul Ahad Azad Memorial degree College Bemina   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data