Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 2:40 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹2,63,250
Value
₹1,75,50,000
Location
Progress
The issuing authority announces a tender for Providing Catering services, as per menu including cost of Ingredients, labor, Cooking and serving to the Students residing in the hostel of Dr. B. R. Ambedkar school of Economics University Bengaluru for a period of one year. (Bidder has to quote Rate per person per day in Financial Bid) in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹4,390
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Lumpsum
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
Channaiah
Contact Details
mobileNumber-9844258659
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
28-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
28-08-2026 10:30:00
Split EMD Required
No
Constitution or legal status of Tenderer - Individual / Firm / Company
Form of tender in the format given in tender document - page no. 13
Mandating satisfactorily completion as a prime caterer of one similar nature of providing Catering services at Educational Institutions to a extent of annual catering value not less than Rs.87,75,000/- in any one Financial Years among 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26.
Proof of registered office / branch office at Bengaluru
Self-Declaration of Non-Blacklisting
Should have FSSAI Certificate of previous Catering services provided at Educational Institutions
Should have GST registration certificate
Should have PAN/TAN card
Should have Registration with Labour Department
The Tenderer should have achieved a minimum financial turnover of not less than Rs.3,51,00,000/- in at least two financial years among 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26 in providing Catering services at Educational Institutions.
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE
TENDER_SCHEDULE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender