TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Maintenance and Operation of Subways, Storm Water Pumps, FOBs and related Electrical Installation, LT Panel Board, DG Set and Dewatering Pumps under PWD South East, New Delhi. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹34,689

Value

₹17,34,436

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public Works Department announces a tender for (SH- Supplying, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Dewatering System automation and management system with microprocessor based control panel, online monitoring and wireless connectivity with SCADA Software at RUB Badarpur Pump House). in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹17,34,436

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD M-452, New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M45||EE/M452

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer (E), EMD South East, PWD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M4-M45||EE/M452 Tender Reference Number 95/EE(E)/EMD South East/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297238_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD as per NIT .pdf Copy of Receipt for Deposition of Original EMD as per NIT .pdf Copy of Valid PAN Card as per NIT .pdf Copy of Certificate of Registration for GST as per NIT .pdf Copy of Valid Electrical License as per NIT .pdf Copy of Affidavit on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 100 regarding debarment as per NIT .pdf An undertaking for authorization as per NIT .pdf Copy of Enlistment order of Contractor as per NIT .pdf Certificate of Work Experience as per NIT .pdf Scan Copy of Letter of Transmittal as per NIT .pdf Copy of Financial Turnover Statement as per NIT .pdf Copy of Loss and Profit statement as per NIT .pdf Copy of Solvency or Net worth Certificate as per NIT .pdf Copy of Affidavit on Non Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 100 as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,689 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD M-452, New Delhi EMD Payable At Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD M-452, New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Maintenance and Operation of Subways, Storm Water Pumps, FOBs and related Electrical Installation, LT Panel Board, DG Set and Dewatering Pumps under PWD South East, New Delhi. Work Description (SH- Supplying, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Dewatering System automation and management system with microprocessor based control panel, online monitoring and wireless connectivity with SCADA Software at RUB Badarpur Pump House). NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,34,436 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Misc  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location At Site Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer (E), EMD South East, PWD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1269.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395952.xls BOQ 306.50 2 Tender Documents tender.pdf NIT 2626.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Engineer (E) Address The Executive Engineer (E), EMD South East, PWD, Thyagraj Sports Complex, New Delhi-110003   Back

Categories 44

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data