TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 22500 M OF HORIZONTAL DEVELOPMENT 1848 M OF VERTICAL DEVELOPMENT FORK RAISES ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED JOBS OF MALANJKHAND COPPER MINE MADHYA PRADESH INDIA in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Value

₹4,61,58,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Hindustan Copper Limited 22500 M OF HORIZONTAL DEVELOPMENT 1848 M OF VERTICAL DEVELOPMENT FORK RAISES ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED JOBS OF MALANJKHAND COPPER MINE MADHYA PRADESH INDIA in BALAGHAT, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mining

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,61,58,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Hindustan Copper Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Copper Limited||Corporate Office - Kolkata||Marketing Department

Bid Opening Place

Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Copper Limited||Corporate Office - Kolkata||Marketing Department Tender Reference Number HCL/CO/MCP/Horizontal Dev/Mines/26-27/01 Tender ID 2026_HCL_286252_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S 5 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf PQC compliance document .pdf Other relevant documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Hindustan Copper Limited EMD Payable At Hindustan Copper Limited     Work Item Details Title 22500 M OF HORIZONTAL DEVELOPMENT 1848 M OF VERTICAL DEVELOPMENT FORK RAISES ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED JOBS OF MALANJKHAND COPPER MINE MADHYA PRADESH INDIA Work Description 22500 M OF HORIZONTAL DEVELOPMENT 1848 M OF VERTICAL DEVELOPMENT FORK RAISES ALONG WITH ASSOCIATED JOBS OF MALANJKHAND COPPER MINE MADHYA PRADESH INDIA NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,61,58,00,000 Product Category Mining Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location MCP Pincode 481116 Pre Bid Meeting Place TAMRA BHAVAN, KOLKATA  Pre Bid Meeting Address Tamra Bhavan 1, Ashutosh Chowdhury AvenueKolkata, West Bengal 700 019   Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3435.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 3417.88 2 BOQ BOQ_334085.xls BOQ 290.00 3 Additional Documents Enclosoure.pdf Relevant level plans and section 2884.92   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Bid Submission End Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM_Materials and Contracts Address Tamra Bhavan 1, Ashutosh Chowdhury Avenue Kolkata, West Bengal 700 019   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data