TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For CO 10 Nos (7 Nos ) Tube Well in Bharoli and Jawalamukhi area in Tehsil Jawalamukhi Distt Kangra. in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,08,641

Value

₹55,76,090

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health invites bids for CO 2 Nos. Pump House near Tube well at Bohal Khalsa, Gured, Rising main, Pumping machinery and Distribution system of Tube well at Bohal Khalsa, Gured. in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As applicable.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹55,76,090

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

EE JSD Jawalamukhi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jawalamukhi

Bid Opening Place

Jal Shakti Division Jawalamukhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jawalamukhi Tender Reference Number 2747-81 Dated 22.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141925_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Earnest money as per NIT condition. .pdf Copy of Cost of Tender form as per NIT condition. .pdf Copy of Certificate of registration as per NIT condition. .pdf Copy of Income tax, PAN, GST as per NIT. .pdf Copy of EPF registration and latest clearance as per NIT condition. .pdf Copy of undertaking that I have carefully studied as per NIT condition. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To EE JSD Jawalamukhi Fee Payable At Jawalamukhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,08,641 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE JSD Jawalamukhi EMD Payable At Jawalamukhi     Work Item Details Title CO 10 Nos (7 Nos ) Tube Well in Bharoli and Jawalamukhi area in Tehsil Jawalamukhi Distt Kangra. Work Description CO 2 Nos. Pump House near Tube well at Bohal Khalsa, Gured, Rising main, Pumping machinery and Distribution system of Tube well at Bohal Khalsa, Gured. NDA/Pre Qualification As applicable. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 55,76,090 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location EE JSD Jawalamukhi Pincode 176031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jal Shakti Division Jawalamukhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 1114.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Form8.pdf From 8 921.46 2 Tender Documents TermsAndConditions.pdf Terms and Conditions. 224.12 3 BOQ BOQ_210671.xls BOQ 307.50 4 Tender Documents Form6.pdf Form 6 296.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Jawalamukhi Address Jal Shakti Division Jawalamukhi   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data