TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for DETAILED ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR OBTAINING AT LEAST 3 STAR RATING FROM GRIHA ADARSH AS PER GRIHA V6 FOR PROVN OF CHILDREN SCHOOL AT DEVLALI in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹48,000

Value

₹23,60,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1080

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹23,60,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE DEOLALI - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CWE DEOLALI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES||CWE DEOLALI - MES Tender Reference Number 86131/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_786144_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION OF THE FIRM REQUESTING ISSUE OF TENDER AND DD FOR TENDER FEE .pdf 2. LIST OF RUNNING WORKS IN MES WITH AMOUNT AND THEIR PRESENT PROGRESS .pdf 3. FOR ENLISTED FIRMS - SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER AND ALL OTHER ELIGIBILITY DOCS AS PER NIT .pdf 4. FOR UNENLISTED FIRMS - SCANNED COPY OF ALL ELIGIBILITY DOCUMENTS REQUIRED AS PER NIT .pdf 5. SCANNED COPY OF EPF CODE NUMBER AND EPF REGISTRATION .pdf 6. SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION .pdf 2 Finance AS PER BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE DEOLALI Fee Payable At NASIK Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DETAILED ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR OBTAINING AT LEAST 3 STAR RATING FROM GRIHA ADARSH AS PER GRIHA V6 FOR PROVN OF CHILDREN SCHOOL AT DEVLALI Work Description AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,60,000 Product Category Consultancy Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1080  Location GE DEOLALI Pincode 422401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CWE DEOLALI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER INVITING FOR DETAILED ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR OBTAINING AT LEAST 3 STAR RATING FROM GRIHA ADARSH AS PER GRIHA V6 FOR PROVN OF CHILDREN SCHOOL AT DEVLALI 1454.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 86131TENDERDOCSALL.pdf TENDER DOCS ALL 1438.89 2 BOQ BOQ_880947.xls AS PER BOQ 240.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE DEOLALI Address HQ CWE DEOLALI, ONSLOW ROAD, DEOLALI (MH) 422401   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data