TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: CA NO. GE AF NO.1 / GUR-37 / 2026-27 REPAIR TO FOOTPATHS, CHAINLINK FENCE, WATERDRAIN, STORM DRAIN COVER, COMPOUND WALL, JAFFRI WALL, BOUNDARY WALL, FENCING AND OTHER MISC WORK IN THE AREA OF 13 BRD AND 16 BRD AT AF STN PALAM UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹88,000

Value

₹44,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Technical23-08-2026 17:14:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES CA NO. GE AF NO. 1 / GUR-37 / 2026-27 REPAIR TO FOOTPATHS, CHAINLINK FENCE, WATERDRAIN, STORM DRAIN COVER, COMPOUND WALL, JAFFRI WALL, BOUNDARY WALL, FENCING AND OTHER MISC WORK IN THE AREA OF 13 BRD AND 16 BRD AT AF STN PALAM UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON in GURUGRAM, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES||GE (P) (AF) GURGAON - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) TUGALAKABAD - MES||GE (P) (AF) GURGAON - MES Tender Reference Number GE(AF) No 1/GUR-37/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_769686_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD or BC for Rs 500 in favour of GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1 .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of EPF No. of firm and Scanned copy of GST Register Number of firm. .pdf For Unenlisted contractors scanned copy of docus meeting MES enlistment criteria for as per NIT .pdf For Unenlisted contractors Affidavit for No recovery outstanding in any Govt. Dept. .pdf List of running work in MES or any Govt Deptt indicating CA No. , CA amt , Name of work and Office .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER .pdf NIT .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1 Fee Payable At Gurgaon Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 88,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1 EMD Payable At Gurgaon     Work Item Details Title CA NO. GE AF NO.1 / GUR-37 / 2026-27 REPAIR TO FOOTPATHS, CHAINLINK FENCE, WATERDRAIN, STORM DRAIN COVER, COMPOUND WALL, JAFFRI WALL, BOUNDARY WALL, FENCING AND OTHER MISC WORK IN THE AREA OF 13 BRD AND 16 BRD AT AF STN PALAM UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON Work Description CA NO. GE AF NO.1 / GUR-37 / 2026-27 REPAIR TO FOOTPATHS, CHAINLINK FENCE, WATERDRAIN, STORM DRAIN COVER, COMPOUND WALL, JAFFRI WALL, BOUNDARY WALL, FENCING AND OTHER MISC WORK IN THE AREA OF 13 BRD AND 16 BRD AT AF STN PALAM UNDER GE (AF) GURGAON NDA/Pre Qualification All as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1 Pincode 122005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 272.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument37.pdf Tender 1487.37 2 BOQ BOQ_876359.xls BOQ 1013.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1 Address GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1 Near Atul Kataria Chowk Gurgaon-122005   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
B S R Enterprises
23-08-2026 17:14:00
2
GIR RAJ BUILDERS
19-08-2026 10:27:00
3
JAIPAL AND BROTHERS
19-08-2026 17:21:00
4
M/S Parshant Associates
18-08-2026 21:28:00
5
M/S RK Builders
19-08-2026 16:48:00
6
M/S Rohit Enterprises
25-08-2026 18:33:00
7
M/s Vijay Enterprises
18-08-2026 16:58:00
8
Parveen Builders
25-08-2026 21:00:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

All as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5