TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of Network Switches in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹7,50,000

Value

₹3,75,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Jaipur Development Authority invites bids for Supply of Network Switches in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Computer- H/W

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,75,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

JDA Online Portal

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

JAIPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Jaipur Development Authority||Secretary||Addl. Commissioner - Admin.||System Analyst

Bid Opening Place

PB-SF-201, Parking Building, JDA, Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Jaipur Development Authority||Secretary||Addl. Commissioner - Admin.||System Analyst Tender Reference Number JDA-IT-09-2026-27 Tender ID 2026_JDAJP_587843_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid Evaluation Checklist .pdf 2 Finance Price Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To JDA Online Portal Fee Payable At JDA Online Portal Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To JDA Online Portal EMD Payable At JDA Online Portal     Work Item Details Title Supply of Network Switches Work Description Supply of Network Switches NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,75,00,000 Product Category Computer- H/W Sub category Network Switch  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location JDA, Jaipur Pincode 302004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Room No. PB-SF-201, Parking Building, Second Floor  Pre Bid Meeting Address PB-SF-201, Room No. 201, Second Floor, Parking Building, Ram Kishore Vyas Bhawan, Indira Circle, Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place PB-SF-201, Parking Building, JDA, Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 340.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentEproc.pdf Technical Bid Evaluation Checklist 1637.38 2 BOQ BOQ_1043925.xls Price Schedule 266.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name System Analyst Address PB-SF-201, Room No. 201, Second Floor, Parking Building, Ram Kishore Vyas Bhawan, Indira Circle, Jawahar Lal Nehru Marg, Jaipur   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data