Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹3,000
Value
₹2,38,237
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Complete repairing of 02 nos. foldable ladder assembly and fabrication of 02 nos. field switch base of both BE1800E Shovels sl. No B10002 AND B10003 deployed in Dipka Expn. Project in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Excavation Department Work
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,38,237
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender