TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for KMC/DCE_PS/XVI/126/1/26-27/R2 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,91,838

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION has released a public tender for REGULAR MAINTENANCE OF GITANJALI KANAN PARK, BHABENDRA NATH ROYCHUDHURY SISHU UDDYAN, KHUDIRAM PALLY PARK, KULTALA PARK, BOTTALA PARK, BAKULTALA PARK IN WARD NO 126, BOROUGH XVI. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||PARKS AND SQUARES

Bid Opening Place

Office of DCE(P_S)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||PARKS AND SQUARES Tender Reference Number KMC/DCE_PS/XVI/126/1/26-27/R2 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1039059_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Special Condition .pdf Tender Document .pdf Prequalification .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender and Declaration .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/DCE_PS/XVI/126/1/26-27/R2 Work Description REGULAR MAINTENANCE OF GITANJALI KANAN PARK, BHABENDRA NATH ROYCHUDHURY SISHU UDDYAN,KHUDIRAM PALLY PARK, KULTALA PARK, BOTTALA PARK, BAKULTALA PARK IN WARD NO 126, BOROUGH XVI. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,91,838 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kolkata Pincode 700013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of DCE(P_S) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 833.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Ten_Doc.pdf Tender Document 1037.84 2 Additional Documents SPE_CON.pdf Special Condition 476.39 3 Additional Documents Ten_and_dec.pdf Tender and Declaration 802.07 4 BOQ BOQ_2552101.xls BOQ 281.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Chief Engineer_Park_and_Square Address 5, S N Banerjee Road, Kolkata-700013   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,91,838

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1