TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Balance work of Repair and maintenance of Sewer line near type-II Qtrs at BSF Campus Badarkha Under SHQ BSF Bhopal SH cleaning of septic tanks ,manhole ,water storage tank and Underground tank etc in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,562

Value

₹78,121

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

DG, BSF, MHA invites bids for As per schedule in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹78,121

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIG SHQ BSF Koraput

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG,BSF,MHA

Organization Chain

DG,BSF,MHA||ANO FTR(Bangalore),BSF,MHA

Bid Opening Place

SHQ BSF BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG,BSF,MHA||ANO FTR(Bangalore),BSF,MHA Tender Reference Number 06/SHQ-BPL/SAP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSF_923737_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Other Important documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate Details  4. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  5. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,562 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DIG SHQ BSF Koraput EMD Payable At Koraput,Odisha     Work Item Details Title Balance work of Repair and maintenance of Sewer line near type-II Qtrs at BSF Campus Badarkha Under SHQ BSF Bhopal SH cleaning of septic tanks ,manhole ,water storage tank and Underground tank etc Work Description As per schedule NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 78,121 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location BSF Campus Bhopal of 180 BN Pincode 462030 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SHQ BSF BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1679.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970709.xls BOQ 334.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AC (Works) Address SHQ BSF BHOPAL   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data