TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - NABARD RIDF XXVII Development works in DAF in Koothali in Kozhikode district. Electrification of office building, storage room, cattle shed, value addition center, goat shed, ladies waiting room and pump house. in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

15-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹39,900

Value

₹15,93,346

Progress

Issue15-Jan-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd Electrification of works 1-office building, 2-strorage room, 3-cattle shed, 4-value addition center, 5-goat shed, 6-ladies waiting room, 7-pump house. in KOZHIKODE, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Vadakara

Officer Inviting Bids

PROJECT ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Work Location

District Agricultural Farm Koothali in Kozhikode

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

15-01-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

15-01-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-02-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE