TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Restoration of Rain damages of LWSS Jawali Village Bhanai anmd Nagrotu under JSV Division Jawali PDNA SH PF of Amp Meter Volt Meter Main Switch KitKat Copper Cable etc in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹22,078

Value

₹11,03,900

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health announces a tender for Restoration of Rain damages of LWSS Jawali Village Bhanai anmd Nagrotu under JSV Division Jawali PDNA SH PF of Amp Meter Volt Meter Main Switch KitKat Copper Cable etc in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Nurpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jawali,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

Jawali

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Nurpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jawali,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number 3847-96 dated 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141955_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical cost of bid form and cost of bid security, copy of Contr. registration PAN GST EPF ITR 2025-26 .pdf Form No6 and 8 duly signed by the bidder and upload .pdf undertaking that I have carefully studied all terms and conditions before quoting the rates .pdf Authorization letter of DSC .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,078 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of Rain damages of LWSS Jawali Village Bhanai anmd Nagrotu under JSV Division Jawali PDNA SH PF of Amp Meter Volt Meter Main Switch KitKat Copper Cable etc Work Description Restoration of Rain damages of LWSS Jawali Village Bhanai anmd Nagrotu under JSV Division Jawali PDNA SH PF of Amp Meter Volt Meter Main Switch KitKat Copper Cable etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,03,900 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Restoration of Rain damages of Pincode 176023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jawali Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1108.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210723.xls boq 301.50 2 Tender Documents form68.pdf form 6 and 8 448.42 3 Tender Documents terms.pdf terms 172.96   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address JSV Division Jawali   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,03,900

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8