TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSV INTERNAL WIRING, MCBs/MCCBs, DISTRIBUTION BOARDS (SPN/TPN DBs), CEILING LIGHTS, RECESS LIGHTS, DECORATIVE LIGHTS AND FLP FITTINGS, ISOLATORS, GARAGE ACTUATORS AND OTHER MISC ITEMS AT AF STN DIGARU in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:20 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSV INTERNAL WIRING, MCBs/MCCBs, DISTRIBUTION BOARDS (SPN/TPN DBs), CEILING LIGHTS, RECESS LIGHTS, DECORATIVE LIGHTS AND FLP FITTINGS, ISOLATORS, GARAGE ACTUATORS AND OTHER MISC ITEMS AT AF STN DIGARU in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:50:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please ref Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (P) AF Digaru

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BORJAR - MES||AGE (I) (AF) DIGARU - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (P) AF Digaru

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BORJAR - MES||AGE (I) (AF) DIGARU - MES Tender Reference Number C/8919/E8 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785746_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM REQUESTING FOR ISSUE OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF COST OF TENDER IN THE FORM OF DD OR BC FOR Rs 500 IN FAVOUR OF GE (P) AF DIGARU. .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER (DULY RENEWED) ALONGWITH UPDATED AMENDMENTS HAVING CAT b(i) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST AND EPF REGISTRATION .pdf FOR UN ENLISTED CONTRACTOR ALL DOCUMENTS AS SPECIFIED IN NIT/TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ or otherwise called price Bid or Sch A. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (P) AF Digaru Fee Payable At Sonapur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (P) AF Digaru EMD Payable At Sonapur     Work Item Details Title REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSV INTERNAL WIRING, MCBs/MCCBs, DISTRIBUTION BOARDS (SPN/TPN DBs), CEILING LIGHTS, RECESS LIGHTS, DECORATIVE LIGHTS AND FLP FITTINGS, ISOLATORS, GARAGE ACTUATORS AND OTHER MISC ITEMS AT AF STN DIGARU Work Description REPAIR, MAINTENANCE AND REPLACEMENT OF UNSV INTERNAL WIRING, MCBs/MCCBs, DISTRIBUTION BOARDS (SPN/TPN DBs), CEILING LIGHTS, RECESS LIGHTS, DECORATIVE LIGHTS AND FLP FITTINGS, ISOLATORS, GARAGE ACTUATORS AND OTHER MISC ITEMS AT AF STN DIGARU NDA/Pre Qualification Please ref Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Digaru Pincode 782401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (P) AF Digaru Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 240.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880503.xls BOQ 592.00 2 Tender Documents TENDER89191.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1007.03   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (P) AF Digaru Address GE (P) AF Digaru PO Digaru Dist Kamrup Assam 782401   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data