TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Country Jute Twine (V2) as per IS 1912 in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

16-Oct-2025, 11:17 am

Bid End Date

15-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹27,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue16-Oct-2025, 11:17 am
Technical11-May-2025, 6:55 am
Financial
Award28-Jan-2026, 2:42 am

Director Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department announces a tender for Country Jute Twine (V2) as per IS 1912 (Q3) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 914070. Submission Deadline: 15-11-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Protection Department

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BUSINET-INFINITY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA05-11-2025 12:25:08
2
JAGDAMBA JUTE INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA11-11-2025 12:42:21
3
MOHAN JUTE LTD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA11-11-2025 15:27:47
4
MURLIDHAR RATANLAL EXPORTS LTD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA05-11-2025 14:35:03
5
PRAVIN AND COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA15-11-2025 16:06:45
6
SHAKTIGARH TEXTILE & INDUSTRIES LTD   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA05-11-2025 15:00:18
7
SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA10-11-2025 16:46:54

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
JAGDAMBA JUTE INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Country Jute Twine (V2) as per IS 1912
L2
SHRI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Country Jute Twine (V2) as per IS 1912

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

914070

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1100

OEM Avg. Turnover

1100

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Country Jute Twine (V2) as per IS 1912 (Q3)

Authority Records

FOOD, CIVIL SUPPLIES AND CONSUMER PROTECTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8480091.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

06-Nov-2025
#2

Update

06-Nov-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Nov-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

15-Nov-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Specification Technical Specification of the Product Country Jute Twine as per IS 1912
Variety Variety (As per table 1 of IS 1912) 3 (515 m/kg, 4ply), 4 (410 m/kg, 5ply)
Packing Size of Skeins (Girth skeins each weighing approximately 500 g) 1.73 m (72 inch)
Test Reports Availability of Test Report from Central Govt./NABL/ILAC Accredited Lab to prove conformity of product to the specifications Yes
Test Reports Test reports to be furnished to buyer on demand, if claimed to be available Yes
Advance Sample Agree to provide Advance Sample for buyer's approval before commencement of supply Yes