Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹4,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for UP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. Selection of an agency for Operation and Maintenance of Tourist Facilitation Centre, Nighasan, Lakhimpur Kheri on Management Contract in KHERI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
UPSTDC LTD
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-08-2026 16:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender