TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing and fixing balance polycarbonate sheets to the canopy in front of Tower No.1 at Vashi Railway Station and canopy on Nodal side at Nerul Railway station, Navi Mumbai. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹58,100

Value

₹58,09,966

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd announces a tender for Providing and fixing balance polycarbonate sheets to the canopy in front of Tower No. 1 at Vashi Railway Station and canopy on Nodal side at Nerul Railway station, Navi Mumbai. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹58,09,966

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd

Organization Chain

City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd||Transportation and Communication Department

Bid Opening Place

CIDCO LTD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain City and Industrial Development Corporation of Maharashtra Ltd||Transportation and Communication Department Tender Reference Number CA01/CIDCO/EE(PP,Q)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CIDCO_1331395_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1 All Technical Documents As Per Mention In Tender Document .pdf 2 All Technical Documents As Per Mention In Tender Document .pdf 3 All Technical Documents As Per Mention In Tender Document .pdf 4 All Technical Documents As Per Mention In Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 58,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing balance polycarbonate sheets to the canopy in front of Tower No.1 at Vashi Railway Station and canopy on Nodal side at Nerul Railway station, Navi Mumbai. Work Description Providing and fixing balance polycarbonate sheets to the canopy in front of Tower No.1 at Vashi Railway Station and canopy on Nodal side at Nerul Railway station, Navi Mumbai. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 58,09,966 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location CIDCO LTD Pincode 400614 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CIDCO LTD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 972.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MAINBID.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 5792.77 2 BOQ BOQ_2278753.xls BOQ 248.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER(RAILWAY) Address CIDCO Ltd., 6th Floor, CIDCO Bhavan, CBD-Belapur, Navi Mumbai.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data