TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing laying 25 mm thick SDBC with Tack coat on Bus Stand to Banganga Road via Darshani Deodi upto Balini bridge (13th time) in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,980

Value

₹3,49,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD BOQ in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,49,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

XEN RnB Division Katra

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE PWD Jammu||Udhampur Circle||Katra Division

Bid Opening Place

Katra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE PWD Jammu||Udhampur Circle||Katra Division Tender Reference Number Fresh e-NIT No. 30 of 2026-27 Dt. 24-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322149_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF TENDER DOCUMENTS AS MENTIONED IN THE NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To XEN RnB Division Katra Fee Payable At Katra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,980 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To XEN RnB Division Katra EMD Payable At Katra     Work Item Details Title Providing laying 25 mm thick SDBC with Tack coat on Bus Stand to Banganga Road via Darshani Deodi upto Balini bridge (13th time) Work Description BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,49,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location kATRA Pincode 182301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Katra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 231.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1078013.xls BOQ 332.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN RnB Division Katra Address XEN RnB Division Katra   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data