Bid Publish Date
24-Dec-2025, 9:00 am
Bid End Date
09-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹18,01,000
Location
Progress
Department of Power has released a public tender for Restoration of 33 kV S/C Line from Yeggo 132/33 kV Sub-Station to Kamba SHP (3x2 MW) Switchyard. in WEST SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s MMD & Brothers Enterprises | 09-01-2026 01:10:00 | |
| 2 | M/s Trans Arunachal Power Systems | 09-01-2026 02:34:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹11,800
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Turn-key
Bid Submission Start
24-12-2025 10:00:00
Document Download Start
24-12-2025 10:00:00
Document Download End
09-01-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per Tender Documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Enginner (E), TD-III
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
03-01-2026 12:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE