Bid Publish Date
07-Dec-2024, 4:02 pm
Bid End Date
21-Dec-2024, 4:00 pm
Progress
Braithwaite And Company Limited invites bids for Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton, Digital Crane Weighing Scale for EOT Cranes of Capacity 15 Ton. Quantity: 5. Submission Deadline: 21-12-2024 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : Apolo Model : OCS-30T Title : Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton | 21-12-2024 15:35:54 | |
| 2 | NEWTON WEIGHING SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NEWTON Model : NCS Title : Digital Crane Weighing Scale for EOT Cranes of Capacity 15 Ton | 11-12-2024 17:52:00 | |
| 3 | RAJA INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : Surplus Model : OCS Title : Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton | 14-12-2024 13:40:36 | |
| 4 | RIDHRANSH INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SANSUI Model : CRANE SCALE 30 TON Title : Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton | 11-12-2024 18:01:15 | |
| 5 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SANTH INDUSTRIAL SOLUTION PVT. LTD. Model : SISPL-CS-5000 Title : Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton | 21-12-2024 13:25:27 | |
| 6 | SIDDHARTHA SALES Under PMA | Make : SANSUI Model : CRANE SCALE 30 TON Title : Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton | 11-12-2024 17:57:01 | |
| 7 | SNT REMOTE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SPEED-O-CONTROLS PVT.LTD Model : Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton Title : Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton | 21-12-2024 15:42:16 | |
| 8 | WEIGHING INDIA CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : WIC Model : WICP Title : Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton | 21-12-2024 13:31:38 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton,Digital Crane Weighing Scale for EOT Cranes of Capa | |
| L2 | WEIGHING INDIA CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton,Digital Crane Weighing Scale for EOT Cranes of Capa |
Quantity
5
Category
Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Digital Crane Weighing Scale of Capacity 30 Ton , Digital Crane Weighing Scale for EOT Cranes of Capacity 15 Ton
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements stipulate that bidders must be registered entities with a minimum of 3 years of past experience in delivering similar supplies. They must also showcase an average annual turnover of at least 2 Lakhs. Exemptions from experience or turnover can be applied for, but supporting documentation will be necessary to validate such claims.
Bidders must provide documentation demonstrating their past performance and experience criteria. Furthermore, evidence of annual turnover and other relevant certifications are required to ensure compliance with the tender requirements.
Interested bidders can participate by submitting their bids electronically through the GeM portal. They must ensure compliance with all technical and financial documentation while registering for effective submission.
Submissions should be made in PDF or any accepted formats as specified in the tender documents. Bids must be clear and contain all relevant information to facilitate proper evaluation.
The technical specifications for the Digital Crane Weighing Scales are detailed in the linked documents. They must meet the requirements set forth to ensure accurate performance for EOT crane operations, including load capacity and electronic functionality.
The equipment is expected to conform to national standards as specified by the Indian Bureau of Standards. Bidders should refer to the linked documents for comprehensive details on quality standards.
Yes, compliance with listed documentation regarding manufacturing practices is essential. Bidders must ensure they meet all industry requirements to qualify for participation in the bidding process.
Testing criteria as per the specifications will be outlined in the tender documents. Bidders are required to ensure all products undergo rigorous testing for accuracy and compliance before delivery.
Details about the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) may be specified in the main tender document. Bidders should refer to the specific documentation for amounts and procedures for exemption, if applicable.
Performance security stipulations will be clarified in the tender documentation. Generally, this comprises a percentage of the total tender value and is meant to ensure adherence to contract specifications.
Payment terms may vary and are typically detailed within the tender documents. Bidders should carefully review these provisions to ensure understanding and compliance.
Price evaluations will be based on the total value-wise comparison against the tender specifications. Bidders must present their pricing competitively while meeting all technical aspects.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GeM portal as specified in the tender documentation. It is crucial for bidders to follow the outlined steps to facilitate acceptance of their offers.
Specific timelines for bid submissions, openings, and clarifications are usually outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders should adhere strictly to these timelines for successful participation.
The evaluation process involves a total value-wise assessment of submitted bids. The evaluation team will check compliance with technical specifications before making a final decision based on overall value.
Results of the evaluation process will be communicated through formal channels. Bidders can expect notifications post-evaluation, as specified in the tender guidelines.
While specific benefits for MSEs are not detailed, they are generally encouraged to participate. MSEs often receive preferential treatment in various government procurement scenarios, enhancing their chances of selection.
Provisions catered to startups may be available, and bidders are encouraged to check the main document for any mentioned benefits that may apply to new enterprises.
The tender supports the 'Make in India' initiative by promoting domestic manufacturers and suppliers. Bidders are encouraged to showcase local content in their proposals to align with this governmental push.
Local content rules may apply as per the guidelines set forth in the tender documentation. Bidders should ensure compliance with relevant state and national procurement policies in their submissions.