TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Publicity or branding works through temporary hoarding 2nd call in Jhargram, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Notice for organising various types of publicity or branding works through temporary hoarding for the District Information and Cultural Officer Jhargram District from the date of selection in Jhargram, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - JHARGRAM

Bid Opening Place

DICO JHARGRAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INFORMATION AND CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||DICO - JHARGRAM Tender Reference Number 662/DICO/JHARGRAM Tender ID 2026_ICAD_1032587_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Technical_Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Publicity or branding works through temporary hoarding 2nd call Work Description Notice for organising various types of publicity or branding works through temporary hoarding for the District Information and Cultural Officer Jhargram District from the date of selection NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jhargram District Pincode 721507 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DICO JHARGRAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1665.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendernotice.pdf Tender notice 1654.95 2 BOQ BOQ_2551296.xls BOQ 286.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DICO JHARGRAM Address Raghunathpur Jhargram 721507   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data