TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPOWERING the existing WIND FARM of KSEBL AT KANJIKODE (225kWX9) to 5 MW Under TBCB model in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Jun-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Jun-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for repowering the existing 9 nos. of WTGs, (which have completed their life span), of capacity 225kW each at Kanjikode, Palakkad with the installation of high-capacity WTGs either as single unit or multiple units under TBCB model in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

12-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

12-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

23-06-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Corporate Planning)

Bid Opening Place

office of the CE (REES PED), 9th floor , VB,TVM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Corporate Planning) Tender Reference Number CE(REES PED)Wind Kanjikode20262027101 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_855306_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Proof of remittance of Processing Fee .pdf Documents as per Eligibility criteria Clause 2.7 as a single pdf .pdf EoI document that contains business proposal .pdf Any other bid-referenced document, if applicable.Otherwise, submit a blank document. .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 19,234] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPOWERING the existing WIND FARM of KSEBL AT KANJIKODE (225kWX9) to 5 MW Under TBCB model Work Description repowering the existing 9 nos. of WTGs, (which have completed their life span), of capacity 225kW each at Kanjikode, Palakkad with the installation of high-capacity WTGs either as single unit or multiple units under TBCB model NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KANJIKODE Pincode 678621 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the Chief Engineer (REES PED)  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Chief Engineer (REES PED) 9th Floor, Vydyuthi Bhavanam, Pattom,KSEBL Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695004.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 23-Jun-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place office of the CE (REES PED), 9th floor , VB,TVM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 12-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting EoI 532.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents REESEoIkanjikodeFwin2010.pdf EoI document 733.30   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension corrigendum Date 2 Prebid minutes Other 3 Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer (REES PED) Address Office of the Chief Engineer (REES PED), 9th Floor, Vydyuthi Bhavanam, Pattom,KSEBL Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695004   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data