TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics Desktop Computers Tender Nanded Maharashtra 2026 IS 550 Compliant 2026

Bid Publish Date

16-Jul-2026, 6:56 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jul-2026, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue16-Jul-2026, 6:56 pm
Technical27-07-2026 18:38:04
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

Directorate Of Economics And Statistics under the Planning Department Maharashtra invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers in Nanded, Maharashtra (431505). The procurement requires desktop PCs with pre-loaded OS, RAM provisions, and storage configurations including SSD and HDD capacities, plus monitor availability. The EMD is ₹5,000 and the quantity may adjust with a 25% option clause. Unique terms include delivery timeline adjustments based on order variations, ensuring bidders accommodate potential extensions. The project focuses on standard corporate desktops suitable for government analytics tasks, with emphasis on OEM warranty and hardware specifications. The tender emphasizes precise component listing and delivery readiness for government use.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Processor category: Desktop processor specification for each unit
  • Computer type: Standard desktop unit
  • Processor number: Specific model not disclosed in summary, bids must align with OEM offerings
  • Operating system: Factory pre-loaded by Desktop OEM
  • RAM: Memory size in GB to be installed in the system
  • Storage: SSD capacity in GB and HDD capacity in GB
  • Monitor: Availability of monitor; screen size in centimeters
  • Warranty: On-site OEM warranty period (in years)
  • Bidders should ensure components meet government procurement standards and OEM configuration practices for desktop computers.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹5,000 (to be submitted with bid)
  • Option clause: Purchaser may increase/decrease quantity up to 25% of bid/contract quantity; extended delivery time formula applies with a minimum of 30 days
  • Delivery: Delivery period aligned to last delivery order date; extended periods apply if options are exercised
  • Payment terms: Not explicitly stated in available data; bidders should await tender clarifications
  • Documentation: Submit standard GST, PAN, experience certificates, and OEM authorizations as applicable
  • BOQ: No items listed at present; bidders should prepare for hardware configurability and vendor-specific BOM alignment
  • This summary captures pivotal terms to prepare compliant bids for the Maharashtra government procurement.

Key Specifications

  • Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer with factory pre-loaded OS

  • RAM capacity to be specified in GB per unit

  • SSD and HDD storage capacities to be specified per unit

  • Monitor availability and screen size in centimeters

  • On-site OEM warranty period in years

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD ₹5,000 required for bid submission

  • Quantity may vary ±25% during contract; delivery timeline adjusts accordingly

  • Delivery period derives from last original delivery order date with extended period formula

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not explicitly specified in available data; bidders should await clarification from issuing authority and ensure compliance with standard government payment practices.

Delivery Schedule

Delivery starts from the date of order; if option clause exercised, additional time computed as (Increased quantity ÷ Original quantity) × Original delivery period, with a minimum 30 days.

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in available data; bidders should monitor tender addenda for LD provisions and related performance bonds.

Bidder Eligibility

  • Experience in supplying government-grade desktop computers or similar IT hardware

  • Demonstrated financial stability with accompanying statements

  • Authorized OEM partnerships or OEM clearance for desktop computers

Authority & Contact

Office Name

District Planning Office,nanded 431601

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AB ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Zenix Model : POWERCENTRE GENX27-07-2026 18:38:04
2
ACE BRAIN SYSTEMS AND SOFTWARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50028-07-2026 13:15:39
3
APPLE COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : Zenix Model : POWERCENTRE GENX28-07-2026 19:54:55
4
DATAMINI TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Datamini Model : Datamini Festiva MG AR529-07-2026 17:03:09
5
LINUX LAB TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : HPC Model : HPC SHAURYA29-07-2026 15:30:28
6
National Telelinks   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50028-07-2026 12:34:34
7
NETIZENS IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50027-07-2026 16:44:12
8
Sara Services   Under PMA
Make : Zenix Model : POWERCENTRE GENX28-07-2026 17:19:20
9
SHRADDHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A27-07-2026 14:25:41
10
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50029-07-2026 18:22:32
11
SUBHADRA ENTERPRISES AND MULTI SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : Zenix Model : POWERCENTRE GENX28-07-2026 17:47:06
12
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10027-07-2026 19:00:11

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Sara Services   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
SUBHADRA ENTERPRISES AND MULTI SERVICES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
APPLE COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

39

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

45

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Nanded

Delivery Pincodes

431601

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Nikhil Gajanand Basatwar431601,Niyojan Bhavan, Collector Office Campus, Vazirabad, NandedNandedMaharashtra4316013945-

Authority Records

PLANNING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9619116.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

21-Jul-2026
#2

Update

21-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

29-Jul-2026, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

29-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

Required Documents

1

GST certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates (describing similar desktop computer deployments)

4

Financial statements (audited if available)

5

EMD deposit receipt or online payment confirmation

6

Technical bid documents detailing hardware configuration

7

OEM authorization letters or OEM clearance for supplied desktops

8

Any product datasheets or OEM BOM alignment documents

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
PROCESSOR Description of Stores Desktop Computer with Table Mount Monitor System with Compatible Chipset as per Processor Make with Minimum 6 USB Port
PROCESSOR Computer Type Mid Level
PROCESSOR Processor Number AMD Ryzen 5 5600G, Intel Core i5 12400 Or higher
OPERATING SYSTEM Factory Pre-loaded Operating System by Desktop OEM Window 11 STF (Shape the Future)
MEMORY (RAM) RAM Size (Memory Card/Module) (in GB) (Capacity to be installed in the System) 16, 32 Or higher
STORAGE Type of Storage Installed with the System NVMe-SSD
STORAGE SSD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 500, 512, 1024, 2048 Or higher
STORAGE HDD - Storage Capacity (in GB) 0 as SSD only Installed Or higher
Monitor Availibility of Monitor Yes as per IS 13252 (Part 1)
Monitor Screen Size (in CMs) 48.26 - 53 (19.0" - 20.87")
WARRANTY On Site OEM Warranty (in Year) 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 Or higher