TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Additional classroom at Pub Dimoria, Dist- Kamrup(M) under DAJGUA during the year 2026-27 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes Construction of Additional classroom at Pub Dimoria, Dist- Kamrup(M) under DAJGUA during the year 2026-27 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 12:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes

Organization Chain

Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes||Director - WPT and BC||Assam Plains Tribes Development Corporation Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

office of Managing Director APTDCLtd, Ganeshguri,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes||Director - WPT and BC||Assam Plains Tribes Development Corporation Ltd. Tender Reference Number PTDC/Engg/2026-27/565 Tender ID 2026_WPTBC_53483_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical qualification .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 0.2% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Additional classroom at Pub Dimoria, Dist- Kamrup(M) under DAJGUA during the year 2026-27 Work Description Construction of Additional classroom at Pub Dimoria, Dist- Kamrup(M) under DAJGUA during the year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location kamrup Pincode 782403 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Managing Director APTDCLtd, Ganeshguri,  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Managing Director APTDCLtd, Ganeshguri,  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place office of Managing Director APTDCLtd, Ganeshguri, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice inviting tender 1029.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBDPUBDIMO.pdf SBD 1012.52 2 BOQ BOQ_84170.xls Item rate 314.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Managing Director Address Office of Managing Director APTDCLtd, Ganeshguri,   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data