TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for e-TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MOSQUITO NETS AT NABARD OFFICERS QUARTER, BAZULLAH ROAD, CHENNAI in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹67,000

Value

₹33,44,127

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) e-TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MOSQUITO NETS AT NABARD OFFICERS QUARTER, BAZULLAH ROAD, CHENNAI in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,44,127

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Developmen

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)||NABARD RO Tamilnadu (Chennai)

Bid Opening Place

CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)||NABARD RO Tamilnadu (Chennai) Tender Reference Number NB.TN.RO/DPSP-12/57065/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NABA_921829_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 67,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Developmen EMD Payable At National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Developmen     Work Item Details Title e-TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MOSQUITO NETS AT NABARD OFFICERS QUARTER, BAZULLAH ROAD, CHENNAI Work Description e-TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF MOSQUITO NETS AT NABARD OFFICERS QUARTER, BAZULLAH ROAD, CHENNAI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,44,127 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CHENNAI Pincode 600017 Pre Bid Meeting Place CHENNAI  Pre Bid Meeting Address NABARD, 48, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Post Box No. 6074, Nungambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600034  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 657.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968712.xls BOQ 418.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GENERAL MANAGER Address NABARD, 48, Mahatma Gandhi Road, Post Box No. 6074, Nungambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600034   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data