TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Tender Notice for ESTABLISHING 2X8MVA, 66/11kV SUB STATION AT A B VAJPAYEE, CUDA LAYOUT UPPALLI, INDAVARA VILLAGE LIMITS & CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED 66KV LILO LINE TO ONE CIRCUIT OF EXISTING 66KV MUGULAVALLI-BALEHONNUR DC LINE TO THE PROPOSED 66/11KV SUB STATION AT A B VAJPAYEE LAYOUT, CUDA, CHIKKAMGALURU TALUK & DISTRICT UNDER SELF EXECUTION BASIS BY USING HPC CONDUCTOR & O PGW CABLE. in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 1:29 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹17,61,000

Value

₹17,61,45,420

Location

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 1:29 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority ESTABLISHING 2X8MVA, 66/11kV SUB STATION AT A B VAJPAYEE LAYOUT AT CHIKMAGALURU in KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Department

Chikkamagaluru Urban Development Authority

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹7,500

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Rashmi.s

Contact Details

officeNumber-08262295712 AND mobileNumber-8618698112

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

10-08-2026 12:00:00

Split EMD Required

Yes

BG Validity Period (Days)

180

EMD Bank Guarantee

₹16,61,000

EMD Cash

₹1,00,000

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

valid super grade electrical Contractors license

Technical BidOptional

PAN

Technical BidOptional

GST Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

labour Registration Certific...

Technical BidOptional

Registration Certificate & paid challans of EPF

Technical BidOptional

Registration Certificate & paid challans of ESIC

Technical BidOptional

Proforma as in section 3 qualification information

Technical BidOptional

Any other documents as mentioned in bid document

Technical BidOptional

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE