TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for State Plan-State Plan - 2026-27-Procurement of softwares, instruments etc. for PPD Camp Office Wayanad - Supply of Total Station Instrument with accessories-General Civil Work in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,513

Value

₹5,80,508

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala Water Authority invites bids for State Plan-State Plan - 2026-27-Procurement of softwares, instruments etc. for PPD Camp Office Wayanad - Supply of Total Station Instrument with accessories-General Civil Work in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,280

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer TenderDocuments

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,80,508

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

KERALA WATER AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Sewerage||Superintending Engineer Sewerage Circle Kozhikkod

Bid Opening Place

O/o Superintending Engineer, PPDIU, KWA, Kozhikode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Sewerage||Superintending Engineer Sewerage Circle Kozhikkod Tender Reference Number SE/PPDIU/KKD/04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KWA_865703_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical COVER 1- Performance Certificate, After Sales Service Certificate, Experience Certificate .pdf COVER 2- Requisition for e-payment, Tender Fee, Preliminary Agreement, Partner/JV details .pdf COVER 3- NIT,Undertaking as per NIT clause 2.5,3.5,4.6,Authorization Letter of Authorised Seller/OEM .pdf COVER 4- Annual Turn Over certificates from CA, Contractor License, GST Registration .pdf COVER 5- Ltr subtng Tender, MoM Pre-bid, Non Relationship, Form of Tender, Affidavit, Integrity Pact .pdf COVER 6- Check List, Miscellaneous .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,575] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,280 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,513 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title State Plan-State Plan - 2026-27-Procurement of softwares, instruments etc. for PPD Camp Office Wayanad - Supply of Total Station Instrument with accessories-General Civil Work Work Description State Plan-State Plan - 2026-27-Procurement of softwares, instruments etc. for PPD Camp Office Wayanad - Supply of Total Station Instrument with accessories-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer TenderDocuments Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,80,508 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category General Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location PPDIU, Kozhikode Pincode 673020 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o Superintending Engineer, PPDIU, KWA, Kozhikode  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o Superintending Engineer, PPDIU, KWA, Kozhikode  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place O/o Superintending Engineer, PPDIU, KWA, Kozhikode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf   General conditions of E Tendering Process 708.62 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e-Tender Notice 2119.40 3 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Special Condition 501.33 4 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Mandatory Check List 27.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITofTOTALSTATION.pdf NIT 706.57 2 Tender Documents SPECIALCONDITIONofNIT.pdf Special Condition 484.82 3 BOQ BOQ_1465099.xls BoQ 304.50 4 Other Document GOs.pdf GOs 2199.41 5 Other Document FORMSANDDECLARATION.pdf Forms and Declarations, Checklist 1132.08   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address O/o Superintending Engineer, PPDIU, KWA, Kozhikode   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data