TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ADDN/ALTN TO COOK HOUSE AND PROVN OF THREE TIER WASHING SYSTEM AT DSC MESS AT AF STATION CHIMNEY HILLS in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 8:45 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹14,97,510

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 8:45 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ADDN/ALTN TO COOK HOUSE AND PROVN OF THREE TIER WASHING SYSTEM AT DSC MESS AT AF STATION CHIMNEY HILLS in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,97,510

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) (AF) Chimney Hills

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (SOUTH) BANGALORE - MES

Bid Opening Place

ON LINE CWE AF SOUTH, BANGALORE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (SOUTH) BANGALORE - MES Tender Reference Number 82227/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782296_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload Scanned copy of DD for tender cost and EMD in favor of GE as per Tender documents .pdf Upload Scanned copy of documents of GST registration received from concerned authority .pdf Upload Scanned copy of documents showing PF Code No received from concerned authority .pdf Enlisted contractors shall upload Scanned copy of enlistment letter .pdf Un-enlisted contractor shall upload Scanned copy of documents meeting eligibility criteria refer ten .pdf Scanned copy of documents showing workload in hand .pdf Details of work in hand of one class below bidder .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) (AF) Chimney Hills Fee Payable At Bangalore Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) (AF) Chimney Hills EMD Payable At Bangalore     Work Item Details Title ADDN/ALTN TO COOK HOUSE AND PROVN OF THREE TIER WASHING SYSTEM AT DSC MESS AT AF STATION CHIMNEY HILLS Work Description ADDN/ALTN TO COOK HOUSE AND PROVN OF THREE TIER WASHING SYSTEM AT DSC MESS AT AF STATION CHIMNEY HILLS NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,97,510 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AGE (I) (AF) Chimney Hills Pincode 560090 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ON LINE CWE AF SOUTH, BANGALORE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Aug-2026 02:40 PM Clarification End Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   82227/E8 382.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 82227tenderupload.pdf 82227/E8 2602.12 2 BOQ BOQ_876418.xls 82227/E8 327.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ranjeet Kumar, IDSE, CWE Address Commander Works Engineers AF South Gangamma Circle Opp Guard Room 410 AFS Jalahalli Bangalore 560013   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data