Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹70,500
Value
₹14,10,000
Location
Progress
MD- UJVN invites bids for Preparation of tender document for HM works including tender design drawings technical specifications detailed bill of quantities BoQ Design Intent Memorandum etc for the HM works of 81 MW Arakot Tiuni HEP in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹14,10,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DGM civil AT TP at dakpthar Dehradun
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender