TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply of Tractor (50 HP), Trolley (4 TON), Rotavator (5 ft), BBF Plantar 3 Furrow Tractor Mounted, Plough 50 HP, Thresher (40 HP) in LATUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹500

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders announces a tender for Supply of Tractor (50 HP), Trolley (4 TON), Rotavator (5 ft), BBF Plantar 3 Furrow Tractor Mounted, Plough 50 HP, Thresher (40 HP) in LATUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Farm Machinery and Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Latur- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU Latur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Latur- World Bank Tenders||DIU Latur- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/LTR/MAULICHC/02/2026 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328020_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Tractor (50 HP), Trolley (4 TON), Rotavator (5 ft), BBF Plantar 3 Furrow Tractor Mounted, Plough 50 HP, Thresher (40 HP) Work Description Supply of Tractor (50 HP), Trolley (4 TON), Rotavator (5 ft), BBF Plantar 3 Furrow Tractor Mounted, Plough 50 HP, Thresher (40 HP) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Farm Machinery and Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location At Gudsoor Tq. Udgir Dist. Latur Pincode 413518 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU Latur  Pre Bid Meeting Address District Implementation unit Smart Latur Administrative Building Old Collector Office Campus Shivaji Chowk, Latur   Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place DIU Latur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 735.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCMAULICHC.pdf TenderDOC 1548.63 2 BOQ BOQ_2273944.xls BOQ 393.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENTION2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name President Mauli Agri farmer Producer Company Ltd. Address At Gudsoor Tq. Udgir Dist. Latur   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data